• Seema Iyer

Introduction to Cloud Platform Integration Exam

Cloud Platform Integration (C_CP_I_12) preparation guide helps you to get focused on exam. This guide also helps you to be on C_CP_I_12 exam track to get certified with good score in the final exam.



C_CP_I_12 Cloud Platform Integration Exam Summary


Exam Syllabus: C_CP_I_12 Cloud Platform Integration


1. iFlow Objects

Books: CLD900 (SAP CLOUD PLATFORM)


2. Operations and Monitoring

Books: CLD900 (SAP CLOUD PLATFORM)


3. Infrastructure and Database Service in PaaS

Books: CLD100 (SAP CLOUD PLATFORM)


4. Security (8% - 12%)

Books: CLD900 (SAP CLOUD PLATFORM)


5. Basic building blocks (8% - 12%)

Books: CLD900 (SAP CLOUD PLATFORM)


6. Product Overview (< 8%)

Books: CLD100 (SAP CLOUD PLATFORM)


7. Introduction to Cloud Platform Integration (< 8%)

Books: CLD900 (SAP CLOUD PLATFORM)


8. SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud (HEC) (< 8%)

Books: CLD900 (SAP CLOUD PLATFORM)


9. Software as a Service (SaaS) (< 8%)

Books: CLD100 (SAP CLOUD PLATFORM)


10. Application Development Services in PaaS (< 8%)

Books: CLD100 (SAP CLOUD PLATFORM)


11. SAP Cloud Overview (< 8%)

Books: CLD100 (SAP CLOUD PLATFORM)


SAP C_CP_I_12 Certification Sample Questions and Answers


To make you familiar with Cloud Platform Integration (C_CP_I_12) certification exam structure, we have prepared this sample question set. We suggest you to try our Sample Questions for CPI C_CP_I_12 Certification to test your understanding of SAP C_CP_I_12 process with real SAP certification exam environment.


C_CP_I_12Cloud Platform Integration Sample Questions:-


01. You are using the HTTP adapter to connect to a third-party cloud software. Which operations are supported?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

a) OPTIONS

b) PURGE

c) TRACE

d) HEAD


02. What is the SAP Smart Business service?

a) A framework for extended data cleansing

b) A framework for geocoding

c) A framework for supporting projects

d) A framework for visualizing analytic content in the form of charts and tiles


03. Your client has a requirement that front-level service reps need role-based tiles hosted in SAP Fiori launchpad that show real-time temperature change readings coming from sensors placed in thermometers.

What SAP Cloud Platform service do you recommend?

a) SAP Leonardo Machine Learning

b) SAP HANA for advanced analytics: Search, Text Analysis, and Mining

c) SAP HANA advanced analytics: Predictive Analytics

d) SAP Smart Business service


04. To what service model does the SAP Cloud Platform Integration service belong?

a) A service on an SaaS

b) A service on an IaaS

c) A service on a PaaS

d) A standalone app


05. Your client is unsure about the possible options to implement their cloud transformation journey and needs more information. Which of the following products are cloud transformation options?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

a) SAP Cloud Connector

b) SAP Cloud Platform

c) SAP Cloud Trust Center

d) SAP cloud apps (SAP SuccessFactors, SAP Concur, etc.)

e) SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud

06. You want to add a header variable to an exchange message. What type is NOT supported?

a) Xpath

b) Expression

c) Regular Expression

d) Global Variable


07. What are the main features of SAP Data Quality Management?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

a) Platform to create a business service packages

b) Address cleaning

c) Automated analysis

d) Geocoding


08. Which transport and message protocols are used with an inbound IDoc adapter?

a) HTTP(s) and SOAP

b) tRFC and IDoc

c) tRFC and SOAP

d) HTTP(s) and IDoc


09. How do you configure a SSL outbound communication with HTTP?

a) Import the Receiver Client Certificate in Operations > Manage Security > Security Material

b) Import the Receiver Server Certificate in Operations > Manage Security > Manage Key store

c) Import the Receiver Client Certificate in Operations > Manage Security > Manage Key store

d) Import the Receiver Server Certificate in Operations > Manage Security > Security Material


10. You want to encode/compress messages. Which schemes can you use?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

a) Base64 Encoder

b) 7plus Encoder

c) RAR Compression

d) GZIP Compression


Solutions:

QUESTION: 01- Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 02- Answer: d

QUESTION: 03- Answer: d

QUESTION: 04- Answer: c

QUESTION: 05- Answer: b, d, e

QUESTION: 06- Answer: c

QUESTION: 07- Answer: b, d

QUESTION: 08- Answer: b

QUESTION: 09- Answer: a

QUESTION: 10- Answer: a, b

20 views1 comment
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+

Follow erpprep.com 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now