top of page
  • Writer's pictureSeema Iyer

SAP Fiori System Administration : A Step-by-Step Guide to Certification Success

Introduction to SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP Fiori System Administration Exam

Fiori System Administration (C_FIOAD_2021) preparation guide helps you to get focused on exam. This guide also helps you to be on C_FIOAD_2021 exam track to get certified with good score in the final exam.

C_FIOAD_2021 pdf, C_FIOAD_2021 questions, C_FIOAD_2021 exam guide, C_FIOAD_2021 practice test, C_FIOAD_2021 books, C_FIOAD_2021 tutorial, C_FIOAD_2021 syllabus, SAP Fiori Certification, SAP Fiori System Administration Online Test, SAP Fiori System Administration Sample Questions, SAP Fiori System Administration Exam Questions, SAP Fiori System Administration Simulator, SAP Fiori System Administration Mock Test, SAP Fiori System Administration Quiz, SAP Fiori System Administration Certification Question Bank, SAP Fiori System Administration Certification Questions and Answers, SAP Fiori System Administration, C_FIOAD_2021, C_FIOAD_2021 Exam Questions, C_FIOAD_2021 Questions and Answers, C_FIOAD_2021 Sample Questions, C_FIOAD_2021 Test

C_FIOAD_2021 Fiori System Administration Exam Summary

Exam Name: SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP Fiori System Administration

Exam Code: C_FIOAD_2021

Level: Associate

Exam Price: $531 (USD)

Duration: 180 mins

Number of Questions: 80

Passing Score: 61%

Reference Books:

Schedule Exam: SAP Training

Exam Syllabus: C_FIOAD_2021 SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP Fiori System Administration

1. AS ABAP System Administration

Start & stop, configure, maintain and monitor ABAP-based SAP systems; describe the user and authorization concept; manage background jobs

Books: ADM100 (SAP S/4HANA 2021)

2. Technology Components for HTTP-based Communication

Administrate ICF Services; install, configure and operate SAP Web Dispatcher.

Books: ADM103 (SAP S/4HANA 2021)

3. SAP Fiori System Landscape

Activate SAP S/4HANA Embedded Analytics and Enterprise Search; configure Communication Channels.

Books: UX200 (SAP S/4HANA 2021)

4. SAP Fiori Content Management

Manage SAP Fiori spaces, pages, groups, catalogs, and target mappings; configure and manage roles and SAP Fiori launchpad

Books: UX100 (SAP S/4HANA 2021)

5. SAP Fiori Implementation and Operations

Configure transactional apps, analytical apps, fact sheet apps and classic applications; use transport and troubleshooting functions for SAP Fiori.

Books: UX200 (SAP S/4HANA 2021)

6. SAP Fiori Foundation

Describe SAP Fiori Design, SAP Fiori Launchpad, SAP Fiori Data Handling and personalize SAP Fiori; identify User Interfaces for SAP systems and Applications; describe Data Services.

Books: UX100 (SAP S/4HANA 2021)

7. SAP Fiori Architecture

Describe SAP Fiori for ABAP Platform, SAP Fiori for SAP S/4HANA, SAP S/4HANA Embedded Analytics and Enterprise Search.

Books: UX100 (SAP S/4HANA 2021)

8. SAP Fiori Infrastructure

Describe Rapid Activation; configure SAP Gateway, SAP Fiori, in-app help, and Notifications.

Books: UX200 (SAP S/4HANA 2021)

SAP C_FIOAD_2021 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

To make you familiar with Fiori System Administration (C_FIOAD_2021) certification exam structure, we have prepared this sample question set. We suggest you to try our Sample Questions for Fiori System Admin C_FIOAD_2021 Certification to test your understanding of SAP C_FIOAD_2021process with real SAP certification exam environment.

C_FIOAD_2021Fiori System Administration Sample Questions:-

01. You are setting up the SAP Fiori launchpad at configuration layer. What do you need to specify?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

a) Customizing request

b) Workbench request

c) Software component name

d) Package name

Answer: b, d

02. Which of the following are based on the SAP Fiori elements framework?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

a) Design Studio

b) Web Dynpro

c) Object page

d) Overview page

e) List report

Answer: c, d, e

03. You want to apply a support package stack to your productive SAP S/4HANA system. Which tool do you use to reduce the downtime as much as possible?

Please choose the correct answer.

a) SUM

b) SPAM

c) SAINT

d) SWPM

Answer: a

04. In an SAP Fiori hub deployment, you want to register an SAP Gateway service with OData on the back-end. What do you have to do?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

a) Register the service in FES using the processing mode Routing-Based with system alias to BES.

b) Register the service in BES using the processing mode Co-Deployed without system alias.

c) Register the service in FES using the processing mode Co-Deployed with system alias to BES.

d) Register the service in BES using the processing mode Routing-Based without system alias.

Answer: a, b

05. Which processes does an ABAP central services instance provide?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

a) Internet Communication Manager

b) ABAP message server

c) Enqueue replication server

d) ABAP enqueue server

Answer: b, d

06. In an SAP S/4HANA environment, which SAP Fiori applications need a direct connection to the BES system?

Please choose the correct answer.

a) Classic

b) Analytical

c) Transactional

d) Object page

Answer: a

07. What can be created based on ABAP CDS views?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

a) Search connectors

b) SAP Gateway services

c) SAP Fiori elements

d) SAP Fiori catalogs

e) Database tables

Answer: a, b, c

08. In an SAP Fiori app, what is used as source for the data in a dynamic tile?

Please choose the correct answer.

a) InA

b) OData

c) BSP

d) RFC

Answer: b

09. You are monitoring an ABAP-based SAP system with the help of the CCMS monitoring infrastructure (transaction RZ20). Which methods can be assigned to a monitoring object?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

a) Analysis method

b) Logon method

c) GetDetail method

d) Auto-reaction method

Answer: a, d

10. What is the database equivalent to an ABAP Managed Database Procedure (AMDP)?

Please choose the correct answer.

a) Function import

b) Aggregate function

c) Stored procedure

d) Guided procedure

Answer: c

Comments


bottom of page